Welcome, guest! Please login or register.

    * Shoutbox

    RefreshHistory
    • SOUPSOUP: just get a vpn
      August 13, 2018, 06:44:28 PM
    • jme: _^_ will answer all of your javascript questions
      August 12, 2018, 07:11:00 PM
    • doomsale: and where is boxman?
      August 10, 2018, 03:16:59 AM
    • doomsale: Where can i play the Moparscape MMORPG with the Metallica instrumentals?
      August 10, 2018, 03:16:47 AM
    • doomsale: no longer clicking on doors and dummies at east bank
      August 10, 2018, 03:16:07 AM
    • doomsale: were all grown up now huh?
      August 10, 2018, 03:15:58 AM
    • _^_: hey everyone look at my graphs [link]
      August 06, 2018, 01:52:16 PM
    • braedyn: Someone pl0x help me out with PI Lottery!!
      August 03, 2018, 02:12:25 AM
    • Travas: p3n1s
      July 26, 2018, 09:46:33 PM
    • Krackkid: You up :eggplant:
      July 23, 2018, 06:18:17 PM
    • DeathsChaos9: no
      July 23, 2018, 03:53:31 PM
    • Emulous: Come check out Emulous: [link]
      July 22, 2018, 03:37:19 PM
    • Emulous:[link]
      July 22, 2018, 03:37:00 PM
    • Travas: ur mom
      July 21, 2018, 06:04:50 PM
    • YNRDAB: Watcha big ballers up too?
      July 20, 2018, 11:01:06 AM
    • dark250: i need help for coding client
      July 19, 2018, 08:27:37 AM
    • Travas: yes
      July 14, 2018, 02:19:44 PM
    • drubrkletern: lmao racist and sexist much?
      July 14, 2018, 01:11:52 PM
    • Cole1497: yeah i got you lil boat give me a second
      July 13, 2018, 03:19:35 AM
    • B0ATY.: yo can anyone unban my ip, i got banned for saying i hope someone gets aids :p
      July 12, 2018, 09:16:00 PM

    Author Topic: ???NRS3server V4  (Read 49011 times)

    0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

    Offlinetakkel123

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 24
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #320 on: December 13, 2012, 04:33:23 AM »
    When I try to add frostdragons to an area and I've added them to the spawnlist.
    When I compile everything seems to work, got no errors.
    But when I'm logged in, there are no frost dragons spawned.
    How do i get them spawned there?
    Runescape Gambling

    OfflineTimeRS3

    • Member
    • ****
    • Posts: 1,341
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #321 on: December 13, 2012, 06:57:43 AM »
    When I try to add frostdragons to an area and I've added them to the spawnlist.
    When I compile everything seems to work, got no errors.
    But when I'm logged in, there are no frost dragons spawned.
    How do i get them spawned there?

    make sure you delete packed folder for spawnlist
    Runescape Gambling

    Offlinelulza4

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 21
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #322 on: December 13, 2012, 07:34:29 PM »
    I've tried both the 732 source and the 725 source that timers3 released for this, and tried both of them with the 732 cache AND 718 cache, and used three different 718 clients including the matrix client. With all of them, the server starts fine and fetching/loading updates gets to 100% and then I get the error shown in the attachment. With some, the new pictures/loading graphics are shown, when I use the old cache only the black/red loading is displayed. If this has to do with opcodes could someone PLEASE explain what I need to do to add opcodes, and if not then can anyone tell me what I AM doing wrong? I followed the directions on the cache download where I got the caches, and added the listed opcodes to ItemDefinitions.java, but they did not work. I *also* found a post by timers3 on a different thread with ItemDefinitions.java for server and client that supposedly had replaced/correct opcodes but switching for these had no effect and produced an identical error.
    PLEASE someone help thanks in advance.
    Runescape Gambling

    Offlineshabba 56

    • Member
    • ****
    • Posts: 575
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #323 on: December 13, 2012, 07:58:08 PM »
    check the source and client build are the same in i think settings.java if not change them to the same as the source
    Quote:
    Originally Posted by I r Tom
    you fail harder then fat kids on bikes.:trollface:

    Offlinenoah1gamble

    • Member
    • ***
    • Posts: 236
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #324 on: December 13, 2012, 07:59:49 PM »
    HOW do i add commands like ::update?
    THIS ACCOUNT HAS BEEN CLOSED BY ME NOAH1GAMBLE. SO F*CK OFF

    OfflineTimeRS3

    • Member
    • ****
    • Posts: 1,341
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #325 on: December 13, 2012, 08:28:48 PM »
    HOW do i add commands like ::update?

    ::update is already added its added as :: shutdown


    please keep your problems with server short don't make huge paragraphs recall what shabba said make sure both sub revisions for client and server are set to 3

    also make sure you are using eclipse juno do not try to edit server without eclipse or you will make more errors then needed and eclipse is all that will work with editting server

    Offlinenoah1gamble

    • Member
    • ***
    • Posts: 236
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #326 on: December 13, 2012, 10:00:11 PM »
    How do i make nex/zaros godwars work? i accidently made it work but the npc was glitchy so i tried to fix it but now i cant even get the accual door into nex chambers to work, PLEASE HELP!
    THIS ACCOUNT HAS BEEN CLOSED BY ME NOAH1GAMBLE. SO F*CK OFF

    OfflineTimeRS3

    • Member
    • ****
    • Posts: 1,341
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #327 on: December 14, 2012, 07:16:18 AM »
    try going into nex controller

    Offlinenoah1gamble

    • Member
    • ***
    • Posts: 236
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #328 on: December 14, 2012, 03:40:55 PM »
    I have A BIG problem, i placed some shops at g.e but you arent able to buy anything, like, it does not let u buy stuff.
    THIS ACCOUNT HAS BEEN CLOSED BY ME NOAH1GAMBLE. SO F*CK OFF

    OfflineTimeRS3

    • Member
    • ****
    • Posts: 1,341
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #329 on: December 14, 2012, 06:17:16 PM »
    I have A BIG problem, i placed some shops at g.e but you arent able to buy anything, like, it does not let u buy stuff.

    you need to set the prices make the a new buy and sell method for shops for now you are only able to buy for 1gp if you move the item in shop to your invent drag it

    Offlinelulza4

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 21
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #330 on: December 14, 2012, 06:24:50 PM »
    Sorry for the lengthy question. In all the sources and clients I have, client build was already a set at 718 and subrevisions were already set at three. any other suggestions as to what I could do to get around this problem?

    Offlinenoah1gamble

    • Member
    • ***
    • Posts: 236
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #331 on: December 14, 2012, 06:37:32 PM »
    I have A BIG problem, i placed some shops at g.e but you arent able to buy anything, like, it does not let u buy stuff.

    you need to set the prices make the a new buy and sell method for shops for now you are only able to buy for 1gp if you move the item in shop to your invent drag it
    Can you please retype this in a way i can understand. How do i do these things?
    THIS ACCOUNT HAS BEEN CLOSED BY ME NOAH1GAMBLE. SO F*CK OFF

    Offlinesome1betterthanyou

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 8
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #332 on: December 16, 2012, 01:25:11 AM »
    Umm, can someone please tell me how i give my staff like admin member donor extreme donor and stuff like that, i would love it if you helped!

    Offlinetakkel123

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 24
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #333 on: December 16, 2012, 02:26:10 AM »
    Umm, can someone please tell me how i give my staff like admin member donor extreme donor and stuff like that, i would love it if you helped!
    Ever tried to search for 'give' in commands.java?

    Offlinesome1betterthanyou

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 8
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #334 on: December 16, 2012, 03:08:55 AM »
    Umm, can someone please tell me how i give my staff like admin member donor extreme donor and stuff like that, i would love it if you helped!
    Ever tried to search for 'give' in commands.java?
    Well, how would i give someone the admin/owner/mod if i wasn't a staff member to access the commands ::giveadmin.

    Offlinetakkel123

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 24
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #335 on: December 16, 2012, 03:13:22 AM »
    Umm, can someone please tell me how i give my staff like admin member donor extreme donor and stuff like that, i would love it if you helped!
    Ever tried to search for 'give' in commands.java?
    Well, how would i give someone the admin/owner/mod if i wasn't a staff member to access the commands ::giveadmin.
    Just replace timebroken with your name in player.java

    Offlinesome1betterthanyou

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 8
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #336 on: December 16, 2012, 03:23:33 AM »
    Umm, can someone please tell me how i give my staff like admin member donor extreme donor and stuff like that, i would love it if you helped!
    Ever tried to search for 'give' in commands.java?
    Well, how would i give someone the admin/owner/mod if i wasn't a staff member to access the commands ::giveadmin.
    Just replace timebroken with your name in player.java
    yeah that didnt work:
    well it didn;'t work but i found out theres some staff thats already admin and i'm just using their account
    « Last Edit: December 16, 2012, 03:38:26 AM by some1betterthanyou »

    OfflineDanWillOwnU

    • Member
    • **
    • Posts: 13
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #337 on: December 16, 2012, 05:11:24 AM »
    Where can i add npc spawns? Like im changing the home so where do i add them?

    Offlinemike4ever

    • Member
    • ***
    • Posts: 140
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #338 on: December 16, 2012, 05:50:55 PM »
    I can not compile this source , now even with Eclipse.

    Offlinekhayam

    • Member
    • ****
    • Posts: 332
    • Thanks: +0/-0
      • View Profile
    Re: ???NRS3server V4
    « Reply #339 on: December 16, 2012, 06:36:22 PM »
    Well i can't edit my crap, after i compile it it dosn't edit my server not sure if this is the case


    dont give us your ip :D
    http://khayamimtiaz.acnshop.eu   --- Providing best services and deals for you! start saving money now!

     

    Copyright © 2017 MoparScape. All rights reserved.
    Powered by SMFPacks SEO Pro Mod |
    SimplePortal 2.3.5 © 2008-2012, SimplePortal